Home
Personal Info
Stats
Media Clips
Trading Cards
Achievements
After Baseball
Chariries
FAQ

Al Hrabosky's
Ballpark Saloon

Name: Alan Thomas Hrabosky
Nickname: "The Mad Hungarian"
Born: 7/21/1949 Oakland, CA, USA
Location: St. Louis, MO
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 185 lb.
Drafted: Cardinals #1 pick - June 1969
Debut: 6/16/1970
Bats: Right
Throws: Left

 
Home   Personal Info   Stats   Media Clips   Trading Cards   Achievements   After Baseball   Charities   FAQ  

Google
Web Site Development and Service provided by 21st Century Solutions, Inc.
Copyright (c) 2000-2006 www.alhrabosky.com and 21st Century Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved.